Beverages
-
Smoothies (Vegan)$9.00Fresh fruit smoothies (Vegan)
-
Jia Duo Bao$3.00Jia Duo Bao Herbal Tea. Refreshing and reduce body heat.
-
Sparkling Water (San Pellegrino) 750ml.$7.00Sparkling Water (San Pellegrino) 750ml.
-
Fresh Hand-pressed Juice$8.00Fresh Hand-pressed Juice. Daily hand-pressed seasonal fruit juice. Sealed fresh...
-
Nimman Thai Iced Tea$6.00Nimman Thai Iced Tea. Sealed Daily bottle 12oz.
-
Yakupom$6.00Pomegranate, Yakult, Rosemary
Beer
-
Singha Beer$8.00No. 1 Thai Beer, imported.
-
Kronenbourg 1664$8.00The liquor must be delivered to the person that paid...
-
Beau’s Juiced AF Hazy IPA$8.00Beau's Juiced AF Hazy IPA, Ontario, Canada. This New England...
-
Muskoka Craft Lager$8.00Muskoka Craft Lager, Ontario, Canada. Medium amber colour; aromas of...
-
Collective Arts Ransack the Universe IPA$8.00Collective Arts Ransack the Universe IPA, Ontario, Canada. The hemisphere...
Soup
-
13. Tom-Yum (Lemongrass Soup) ????$8.95 – $10.95Authentic Spicy Lemongrass Soup, Lemongrass scent and Thai herbs; Kaffir...
Appetizers
-
3. Nimman Spring Rolls ????$8.95Crispy vegetarian roll with the mixture of Glass Noodles, shredded...
-
4. Calamari$13.95Deep fried squid coated Nimman's spiced flour served with coleslaw...
-
10. Nimman Platter ???? ????$18.95A Neatly Combination of Chicken Satay, Nimman Garden rolls, Nimman...
-
5. Nimman Garden Roll$12.95 – $13.95The combination of Red leaf lettuce, Carrots, Cucumber, and Avocado...
Salad
-
18. Green Mango Salad ????$13.95Freshly chopped Green-to-Yellow Mango tossed with Red Onions, Carrot shredded,...
-
19. Papaya Salad$15.95Shredded Green Papaya blended with Jumbo Tiger Shrimps, Tomato, Long...
Seafood
-
55. Garlic Tiger Shrimp$19.95Dried Stir-fried Jumbo Tiger Shrimp with chopped Garlic and grounded...
-
56. Thai Spicy Seafood ????????????$20.95Stir-fried Seafood; Jumbo Tiger Shrimp, New Zealand Mussel, Squid, and...
-
57. Tamarind Shrimp$18.95Stir-fried Crispy Tiger Shrimp with shredded Ginger, White Onions, Green...
Chicken
-
39. Basil Chicken ????$16.95Stir fried sliced Chicken breast with Sweet Peppers, White Onions, Long...
-
44. Crispy Chicken Cashew$18.95Stir-Fried Crispy Chicken breast with Roasted Cashew Nuts, Sweet Peppers,...
Beef
-
48. Thai Grilled Beef$17.95Marinated Beef Sirloin, sliced in garlic and Nimman's herbs, grilled...
-
49. Thai Spicy Beef ????$19.95Stir-fried sliced Beef Sirloin with Bamboo Shoots, Peppercorn, Galangal, White...
Vegetarian
-
72. Spicy Eggplant ????????$16.95Stir-fried Eggplant with Sweet Peppers, White Onions, Long Green Beans,...
-
73. Tofu and Green ????????$17.95Stir-fried Chinese Broccoli (Gai Lan) and Puffy Tofu in Nimman's...
Noodle
-
24. Pad Thai Hor Kai (Awarded Best of Toronto Top 10) ????$19.95-Authentic Pad Thai- Stir fried Thai Rice Noodle with sliced...
Curry
-
64. Green Curry ????????????$16.95 – $19.95Fresh Green Chilies based paste cooked with creamy Coconut Milk,...
-
65. Massaman ????????$17.95 – $20.95Tamarind based paste curry cooked with creamy Coconut Milk, Sweet...
Rice
-
301. Kra Pao Thad ????$19.95 – $20.95Stir-fried with Thai Holy Basil, White onions, Green beans, Peppers,...
Wine
-
Red Wine: Cabernet Sauvignon Woodbridge Robert Mondavi$39.00Cabernet Sauvignon Woodbridge by Robert Mondavi, California, USA. Woodbridge wines...
-
Red Wine: Beaujolais-Villages AOP Georges Duboeuf$62.00Georges Duboeuf Beaujolais-Villages AOP, Bordeaux, France. An intense bright ruby...
-
Red Wine: Merlot Cabernet AOP Chateau Timberlay$65.00Chateau Timberlay Cabernet/Merlot AOP, Bordeaux, France. Deep ruby/garnet red colour;...
-
Red Wine: Chianti DOCG Ruffino$53.00Ruffino Chianti DOCG, Tuscany, Italy. Ruffino's original wine, and one...
-
White Wine: Sauvignon Blanc Bread & Butter$58.00Bread & Butter Sauvignon Blanc, California, USA. Fermented in stainless...
-
White Wine: Chardonnay AOP Louis Latour Borugogne$63.00Louis Latour Loron Bourgogne Chardonnay AOP, Burgundy, France. Pale straw...
Dessert
-
D4. Mango Sticky Rice (Seasonal)$10.95Nimman's signature Pandanus sticky rice, served with fresh yellow-ripe sweet...