Znajdź najlepsze restauracje! Dla biznesu

Flames Takeaway Sandbach

Dodaj do listy życzeń
Dodaj do porównania
48 recenzji
ZamknięteOtwarcie o 16:00
Zaktualizowano 12 dni temu
Dodaj zdjęcie
10 zdjęcia
Zobacz ten fotkę Flames Takeaway Sandbach
Oto zdjęcie Flames Takeaway Sandbach
Flames Takeaway Sandbach ilustracja

Po tym jak zobaczysz Sandbach Town Hall, odwiedź ta pizzeria. Kucharze tutaj przygotowują smaczny kebaby, jagnięcina i sałatki. Flames Takeaway Sandbach zapewnia dostawę jedzenia dla wygody swoich klientów. Większość ludzi wspomina że personel jest miły w to miejsce. Niektórzy odwiedzający zostawiają komentarze, że obsługa usługa tutaj jest rozczarowujący. Większość czasu ta pizzeria zapewnia ci fajny Atmosfera. Ale użytkownicy Google nie przyznali Flames Takeaway Sandbach wysokiej oceny.

Oceny Flames Takeaway Sandbach

Foursquare

Jeszcze nie oceniono.

Google

(2.9/5)
45

Opinie odwiedzających o Flames Takeaway Sandbach

/ 56
Przetłumacz komentarze
Usługa tymczasowo niedostępna Spróbuj ponownie później.
Dodaj swoją opinię
A
Poproś o usunięcie treści
Use this place often. Even though we live a bit outside Sandbach itself the food is always hot, and delivered very quickly, and always very good. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £10–20 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
J
Poproś o usunięcie treści
UPDATE absolutely gutted and sadly won’t be using again, the prices have increased sadly obviously they are doing well, but almost £30 for a garlic bread with cheese, ham and pineapple pizza and a small tray of donner meet with garlic Mayo and chilli sauce but no salad or bread/pitta etc , no matter how excellent the food is disgusting, that’s a massive price hike. So getting a little greedy now it seems. - suck a shame tbh sadly lost a great regular customer as loyalty it seems doesn’t work with some businesses. :(. Was told there’s a £2.50 charge now for thin crust which doesn’t make sense as it’s less dough, never heard of this before really sad tbh It’s thin Omg this is my new favourite pizza takeaway. The food is amazing!! My third order from here as my other go to place kept getting it wrong and sadly seemed to get greasier and greasier. :( Thank heavens I stumbled across flames! I can only have thin crust pizza and garlic bread as anything too heavy bread/dough wise makes me ill and so many places get this wrong despite stressing the fact when ordering.. so far so good for flames Thankyou :) The pizzas and garlic breads are amazing proper cheese not too greasy and fatty either so no heavy sicky after which is amazing!! And you can taste the fresh ingredients defo no trace of curry taste either which is often the case from many takeaways that offer pizza and Indian food etc so clearly excellent hygiene here with careful attention to avoid cross contamination! Well done please keep this up as it’s so rare it seems!! Omg the peri peri chicken kebab is superb! And the chicken is cooked to perfection! Not hard not chewy just awesome!! Really hope the high standards you have started out with in your new location continue and don’t slide as sadly so many other places seem to please keep it up and you will have the market cornered im sure! Will see you very soon no doubt :) Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
a
Poproś o usunięcie treści
Pizza tasted like card board. Onion rings were like rubber. Sent the wrong rice meant to be egg fried rice it was pilau rice. Service: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30 Food: 2 Service: 4
££££ Zakres cenowy na osobę £10-£20
Flames Takeaway Sandbach na mapie
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
9 High St
Sandbach, England, Wielka Brytania
Adres
9 High St, Sandbach, England, Wielka Brytania
Cechy
Dostawa Na wynos Rezerwacja
Godziny otwarcia
PoniedziałekPn 16:00-00:00
WtorekWt 16:00-00:00
ŚrodaŚr 16:00-00:00
CzwartekCz 16:00-00:00
PiątekPt 16:00-02:30
SobotaSo 16:00-02:30
NiedzielaNd 16:00-00:00
Strona internetowa
Zgłoś nieprawidłowe informacje

Smaczne dania w Sandbachu

Funkcje restauracji w Sandbachu

Zaktualizowano dnia: