Znajdź najlepsze restauracje! Dla biznesu

Golden Wok

Dodaj do listy życzeń
Dodaj do porównania
182 recenzji
ZamknięteOtwarcie o 17:00
Zaktualizowano 5 dni temu
Dodaj zdjęcie
11 zdjęcia
Spójrz na ten obrazek Golden Wok
Spójrz na ten obrazek Golden Wok
Oto obrazek Golden Wok
Golden Wok obraz

Po zwiedzeniu St Paul's Church, Daybrook, możesz zjeść posiłek w ta fast food. Przeszukaj menu Chińska. Wielu gości mówi że kelnerzy oferują smaczny wołowina i doskonale ugotowany kurczak tutaj.

Golden Wok jest odpowiedni dla odwiedzających, którzy zjeść kolację w pośpiechu dlatego że mogą zamówić jedzenie na wynos. Wysokie oceny to miejsce nie byłyby możliwe bez fantastyczny personel. Dużo recenzentów zauważyło że usługa jest miły. Dostateczny ceny nie może cieszyć klientów ta fast food. Atmosfera jest spokojny, jak odwiedzający znajdują to. Google daje mu 4.1, więc możesz zdecydować się na Golden Wok, aby spędzić tu dobry czas.

Oceny Golden Wok

Foursquare

Jeszcze nie oceniono.

Google

(4.1/5)
176

Trip

(2.3/5)
3

Opinie odwiedzających o Golden Wok

/ 137
Przetłumacz komentarze
Usługa tymczasowo niedostępna Spróbuj ponownie później.
Dodaj swoją opinię
Tina Milne Poproś o usunięcie treści
Chicken chow mein tasted like oil that was fried with was old, hardly could taste the actual food. Crispy seaweed was sharp and inedable No card payments
Rob Poproś o usunięcie treści
This has been our number one go to Chinese for 10 years plus, always loved the food and still don’t have anything bad to say regarding it. However, customer service and customer satisfaction is key, tonight we have placed an order and we received a wrong dish, after calling the restaurant to let them know, we were told, that the order was read back to us so it’s our fault, even though the order was not read back to us. We made it quite clear that we were a very regular customer and we would just like this resolved, as this was one of our favourite dishes, to then have a response from the guy on the phone to say he told his boss, that he read the order back to us- ( which he didn’t) and that his boss said it’s doesn’t matter how many times you order, we were still at fault. Absolutely shocking and I’m surprised how anyone who runs a business, can even think this way. £6 replacement has costs you thousands in return business. I work in the industry and never leave bad reviews, however the sheer lack of respect and loyalty has left me with no choice. AVOID! Price per person: £20–30
Will Lillejord Poproś o usunięcie treści
Just went in to collect a small order. The lady on the counter spoke to me like I was an actual peasant. Genuinely disgusted at the treatment here. Because my order fell below the minimum payment she said I had to pay £12. (£6 more than I ordered). Genuinely fuming. Will never enter this disgusting Chinese takeaway again. Which I gave another chance after the last time they served me the blandest, most dry meal with a total lack of ingredients. Time to give up Golden Wok, if this is how you want to treat people. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
££££ Zakres cenowy na osobę £10-£20
Golden Wok na mapie
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
148 Front St
Nottingham, England, Wielka Brytania
Adres
148 Front St, Nottingham, England, Wielka Brytania
Cechy
Dostawa Na wynos Akceptowane karty kredytowe Brak rezerwacji Brak dostępu dla osób na wózkach inwalidzkich
Godziny otwarcia
PoniedziałekPn Zamknięte
WtorekWt 17:00-23:00
ŚrodaŚr 17:00-23:00
CzwartekCz 17:00-23:00
PiątekPt 17:00-23:00
SobotaSo 17:00-23:00
NiedzielaNd 17:00-23:00
Strona internetowa
Instagram
@menulation
Zgłoś nieprawidłowe informacje

Smaczne dania w Nottinghamie

Funkcje restauracji w Nottinghamie

Zaktualizowano dnia: