Speciality Cocktails
-
Matcha and Honey Sour$19Crafted with Roku Gin, matcha, grapefruit, lemon juice, and a fresh orange peel, this cocktail is the perfect blend of vibrant flavors and smooth refreshment.
HAPPY HOUR
-
Sapporo$8
-
STAFF PICK WINE+SAKE$12(WHITE + RED + ROSE + SAPRKING + SAKE)
-
FEATURE COCKTAIL$12
Menu pobliskich restauracji
Tasting
-
Lunch Tasting Menu $88
-
Lobster Miso SoupLobster and kombu broth
-
AppetizersMarinated soy cream cheese, assorted sashimi (7pcs), wagyu, uni, nori
-
Nigiri sushiChef’s selection of 5 pcs
-
Aburi sushiSalmon, saba, hotate, ebi, wagyu, jabistroll
-
PannacottaCream w/ caramel sauce, kinako powder, fruits
-
Dinner Tasting Menu $125
-
SoupLobster miso soup
-
Premium sashimi platterChef’s selection of 12 pcs sashimi
-
AburiPressed salmon, ebi, signature jabistroll
-
NigiriChef’s selection of 7 pcs of premium nigiri sushi featuring maguro (akami, chu-toro, o-toro), uni, wagyu topped with foie gras, and seasonal fish + chef’s choice of handroll
-
Yuzu sorbetW/sake jelly
-
Sake & Wine Pairing+$50Available with Dinner Tasting Menu
-
Spy vally “satellite” sauvignon blanc, New Zealand
-
Mimurosugi junmai ginjo, Nara, Japan
-
Hitakami junmai ginjo, Akita, Japan
-
Grio ribot brunt cava, Penedes, Spain
Drinks
-
Soft drinks$4Coke/diet coke/sprite/ginger ale/nestea
Starter
-
Lobster Miso Soup$8Lobster and kombu broth
-
Bistro salad$14Winter lettuce, marinated tofu, crispy taro root and creamy onion dressing
-
Lobster miso soup$8Lobster broth miso soup
-
Ochamame$8Roasted green tea infused edamame
-
CRUDO$28Seasonal fish, ponzu vinaigrette, radish, cucumber, yuzu
-
Wagyu carpaccio$29American wagyu, arugula, parmesan, asian pear and wasabi sauce
-
Sashimi appetizer$55Chef’s selection of assorted sashimi
Sashimi
-
Sashimi appetizer$55Chef’s selection of assorted sashimi (14pc)
-
Sashimi platter$85Chef’s selection of assorted sashimi (21pc)
-
7 types of assorted sashimi$5514 pcs
-
7 types of assorted sashimi$9028 pcs
Sushi - Nigiri
-
Nama$557 pcs classic nigiri
-
Chef's choice$689 pcs chef’s selection
-
7 pcs of classic nigiri$55
-
Kyukyoku$8811 pcs ultimate fresh pieces
-
Nama$55Classic nigiri 7 pcs
-
Chef's choice$68Classic nigiri 9 pcs
A la carte
-
Tai$14Sea bream
-
Salmon$13Atlantic salmon
-
Hamachi$13Yellowtail
-
Kampachi$15Amberjack
-
Akami$18Blue fin tuna
-
Chu-toro$22Mid fatty blue fin tuna
-
O-toro$30Blue fin tuna belly
-
Wagyu$28Wagyu beef
-
Hotate$14Scallop
Rice bowl
-
Maguro don$45Blue fin tuna, mid fatty blue fin tuna
-
Omakase don$35Chef’s selection of fish cuts
-
Salmon don$28Salmon sashimi, snow crab, ikura
Sushi - Aburi
-
Ebi Oshizushi$196 pcs pressed tiger shrimp sushi
-
Saba oshizushi$196 pcs pressed cured mackerel sushi
-
Salmon Oshizushi$196 pcs pressed atlantic salmon sushi
-
Hotate Oshizushi$196 pcs pressed scallops sushi
-
Wagyu Oshizushi$266 pcs pressed wagyu beef sushi
-
JaBistroll$24Salmon, snow crab, scallop, cucumber & tobiko
-
Aburicious$292 pcs ebi, 2 pcs wagyu, 2 pcs salmon, 2 pcs JaBistroll
-
Aburi$40Chef’s choice of 4 pcs nigiri, 3 pcs oshizushi
Bistro
-
Gindara$27Miso grilled black cod, oyster sauce
-
Tori nanban$25Deep fried chicken, nanban sauce, tartar sauce, cabbage
-
Kama$19Choice of grilled fish collar, please ask server for more details
-
Loster Furai$29Deep fried lobster, tartar & tonkatsu sauce
-
Gindara$27Miso grilled black cod, creamy oyster sauce
Dessert
-
Nougat Glace$14Nuts, honey, dried fruits, raspberry puree
-
Panna cotta$15W/caramel sauce, kinako powder, fruits
-
Panna Cotta$15Japanese cream jelly w/ caramel sauce, kinako powder, fruits
SAKE
-
JUNMAI DAIGINJO
-
Toyo bijin ichibanmatoi$40 / $130 / $280Velvet-smooth mouthfeel from beginning to end. a scent of strawberries and vanilla gives away to charming notes yamaguchi, japan
-
Niwano uguisu 50$21 / $65 / $150Clean and refreshing. asianpear, fuji apples, and lychee on noses fukuoka, japan
-
Kuheiji kamoshibito betuaturai$28 / $89 / $200Crystal clear, with a brilliant, almost luminous quality Aichi, Japan
-
Tengumai 50$22 / $70 / $160Lively, fresh, and full-bodied w/ rich flavour ishikawa, japan
-
JUNMAI GINJO
-
Senkin classic muku$22 / $70 / $160Refreshing with soft texture and light sweetness Tochigi, Japan
-
Kokuryu jungin ‘black dragon’$25 / $80 / $185Perfect balance offlavour and fragrance, dynamic and refined fukui, japan
-
Hitakami$23 / $72 / $165Mild ginjo aroma honeydew green apple Akita, Japan
-
Mimurosugi$22 / $65 / $150Balanced umami and sweetness with sharp acidity Nara, Japan
-
Taiheizan 'chogetsu'$17 / $50 / $125Rich, round, andsmoothtaste. hint of honey, apple blossom, citrus, and rice aromas Akita, Japan
-
JUNMAI
-
Yamagata masamune kimoto 1898$22 / $70 / $160Kimoto method of sake brewing where no lactic acid is introduced into the fermentation process in order to cultivate yeast Yamagata, Japan
-
Shichihonyari ‘sevenspears men’$19 / $58 / $135Elegant and smooth, with subtle umami and floral notes Shiga, Japan
-
Rumiko’s sake$20 / $60 / $145Made with yeast strain No.9, this sake has a subtle aroma and clean crisp taste, which can be enjoyed both cold and warm mie, japan
-
Zaku$20 / $60 / $145Subtle sweetness w/ aroma of lychee and fruits Mie, Japan
-
Hyakujuro$18 / $55 / $130Umami, a perfect pairing with white fish gifu, japan
Yuzu / Ume
-
Yamayuzu shibori$12 / $35 / $80Yuzu citrus infused
-
Choya umeshu (700ml)$17 / $55 / $120A classic plum wine
WINE
-
WHITE
-
2022 pinot grigio$15 / $65Principato, Italy
-
2022 sauvignon blanc$16 / $70Spy valley "satellite", New Zealand
-
2023 pecorino$75Umani ronchi, Italy
-
2023 chablis$85Jean marc brocard, France
-
Rosé
-
2023 syrah, cinsault, grenache$18 / $82Hecht & bannie, ̝̞France
-
RED
-
2019 ripasso$16 / $73Casa dei reti, Italy
-
2021 cabernet sauvignon$200Caymus vineyards, California
-
SPARKLING
-
Giro ribot brunt$16 / $73N.v. cava | Penedes, Spain
SPIRITS
-
JAPANESE WHISKY
-
Suntory ‘hibiki’$25 / $42
-
Matsui 'mizunara cask'$18 / $30
-
Matsui 'sakura cask'$18 / $30
-
Sakurao$18 / $30
-
Nikka ‘yoichi’$18 / $30
-
Nikka ‘miyagikyo’$18 / $30
-
Nikka 'taketsuru'$18 / $30
-
Iwai ’mars’$15 / $25
-
Suntory ‘toki’$14 / $23
-
Suntory 'yamazaki' 12 years$48 / $85
-
SCOTCH & BOURBON
-
Lagavulin 16 yr$33 / $54
-
Glenfiddich 12 yr$17 / $28
-
Maker’s mark 46$14 / $23
-
Jonnie walker ’black label’$14 / $23
-
Woodford reserve$12 / $19
-
GIN
-
Masahiro okinawa$18 / $30
-
Roku$11 / $18
-
VODKA
-
Grey goose$11 / $19
-
Belvedere$12 / $20
-
TEQUILA
-
Casamigo anejo$20 / $32
-
Casamigo reposado$16 / $27
-
Clase azul$42 / $80
BEER
-
Sapporo (draught)$12Lager | 5.0% abv | 16oz
-
Godspeed ‘ochame’(can)$10Green tea IPA | 6.0% abv | 355ml
-
Godspeed ‘tamvy lazak 12’(can)$10Dark lager | 4.7% abv | 355ml
-
Peroni’nastro azzuro 0.0’$7Non alcohole | 0.0% abv | 330ml
-
Sapporo$10500mL
-
Godspeed ‘Ochame’ IPA$10355mL
-
Godspeed ‘Tmavy’ Dark Lager$10355mL
SHOCHU
-
Yamaneko$18 / $85Miyazaki, japan| sweet potato
-
Kuro yokaichi$14 / $65Kyoto, japan | sweet potato
COCKTAILS
-
JAPANESE SIGNATURE
-
Kyoto 75$19Empress 1908 gin, prosecco, lavender (2oz)
-
Lychee lake$19Gin, sake, coconut, elderflower, honey, peach 3oz
-
Japanese washi$17Aperol, cognac, amaro nonino, yuzu sake, kocha tea plum wine, toki whisky, lemon (2.25oz)
-
Yuzu sunrise$17Ungava gin, lemon juice, yuzu sake, yuzu, dry curacao. 1.5 oz
NON-ALCOHOLIC
-
SPARKLING TEA (btl)
-
Saicho ‘hoji’$18It has a deep umami character andhnotes of nori seaweed, roasted hazelnut and delicate smoke, with dry and woody tannins 200ml
-
Saicho ‘jasmine’$18It has a delicate floral aroma and notes of apple sherbet, lychee and vanilla, making it a refreshing aperitif 200ml
-
MOCKTAIL
-
Grapefruits splash$11Yuzu jasmine, honey, lemon, grapefruits soda, lime slice
-
Sencha iced tea$9Cold brew green tea, matcha, lemon juice, soda
TEA
-
Sen cha ‘green tea’$6
-
Genmai tea ‘brown rice tea’$6
-
Hoji tea ‘roasted green tea’$6
-
Jasmine mist$6
-
Jasmine scented green tea$6
-
Ginger twist (caffeine free)$6Warming ginger tisane
-
Warming ginger tisane$6
Don - Rice Bowl
-
Maguro Don$45Bluefin tuna sashimi and medium fatty tuna sashimi on sushi rice
-
Omakase Don$35Chef’s selection of fish cuts
-
Salmon Don$28Salmon sashimi, snow crab, ikura
Platter
-
Platter S$5418 pcs (6 pcs ebi, 6 pcs saba, 6 pcs salmon)
-
Platter M$10830 pcs (6 pcs ebi, 6 pcs saba, 6 pcs salmon, 6 pcs wagyu, 6 pcs JaBistroll)
-
Platter L$16254 pcs (12 pcs ebi, 12 pcs saba, 12 pcs salmon, 6pcs hotate, 6 pcs wagyu, 6 pcs JaBistroll)