The Rivoli Bar
Creations
-
Bartender’s Monthly Creation£25Alpenglow defn: ‘the rosy light of the setting or rising sun seen on high mountains’ Radiant, distinctive, captivating. Named after the rare natural phenomenon, symbolic of the state of heavenly bliss. On a foundation of Cotswolds single malt whisky, in-house made rhubarb cordial is blended with vanilla and garnished with a bud of fresh rhubarb to create this elegantly spiced concoction. Cotswold Single Malt Whisky, Amaro Santoni, Rhubarb Cordial, Vanilla Syrup, Sparkling Water In Collaboration with Cotswolds Distillery
-
Devotion£25Olmeca Altos Tequila, Ritz Orange Distillate, Lychee Liqueur and Syrup, Cinzano Bianco Vermouth
-
Harmony£25Vodka, Fermented Raspberry Liqueur, Raspberry Cordial, Disaronno, Espresso
-
Vitality£25Lemon Verbena-Pisco, Cachaça, Fermented Pineapple, Koko Kanu, Coconut Milk
-
Vigour£25Boatyard Old Tom Gin, Chocolate Distillate, Banana Water and Liqueur, Caramelised Yogurt Syrup
-
Erudite£25Hazelnut Whitley Neill Gin, Pear Cordial, Pear Vodka, Hazelnut Liqueur
-
Fulfilment£25Lakes The One Whisky, Appleton 8 Rum, Mango Water, Oloroso Sherry, Orange Blossom
Bartender’s Alcohol-Free Creations
-
Vibrancy£22Everleaf Forest Alcohol-free Aperitif, Pineapple Syrup, Coconut Lopez, Lime Juice, Soda Water
-
Ardour£22Everleaf Mountain Alcohol-free Aperitif, Fermented Strawberry, Seedlip Garden 108, Orange Blossom, Lemon Juice, Soda Water
-
Clarity£22Rue Berry Cordial, Elderflower, Almond, Alcohol-free Cava
-
Smooth Berries£18Fresh Raspberries, Lychee Juice, Pomegranate Juice
Rivoli Bar Creations
-
César Ritz£25Snow Queen Vodka, Grand Marnier, Raspberry Syrup
-
Churchill’s Courage£25Butter Washed Woodford Reserve Bourbon, Ramos Pinto White Port, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Bitters
-
The Rivoli 75£25Bombay Sapphire Gin, Yuzu, Simple Syrup, Mandarin and Orange Bitters, Champagne
-
Ritz 110£25Gold Infused Grey Goose Vodka, Grand Marnier and Peach Liqueur, Champagne
-
Rue de Rivoli£30The Dalmore 15-Year-Old Whisky, Amaro Santoni Rhubarb Aperitif, Cherry Wine, Orange Bitter, White Chocolate
-
Rusty Nail£90Glenmorangie Signet Whisky, 1960’s Drambuie, Lemon Zest
-
Hanky-Panky£100Gordons Gin 1960, Martini Rosso 1980, Amaro Fernet
-
Negroni 7 recenzje£1201960’s Gordon’s Gin, 1970’s Campari Bitters 1980’s Martini and Rossi Red Vermouth
-
Sazerac£500Louis XIII Cognac, Gold Leaf Sugar Cube, Peychaud Bitters, Vintage Absinthe
Wines
-
BrutBarons de Rothschild, ‘Réserve Ritz’ Perrier-Jouët, ‘Grand Brut’ Ayala, Brut Nature Bollinger, ‘Special Cuvée’ Brut Charles Heidsieck, Blanc de Blancs Krug, ‘Grande Cuvée’ Brut
-
RoséBarons de Rothschild, ‘Réserve Ritz’ Billecart-Salmon, Rosé Laurent-Perrier, Rosé Perrier-Jouët, ‘Blason’ Rosé Dom Perignon, Rosé Louis Roederer, ‘Cristal’ Rosé
-
Vintage750ml £160Barons de Rothschild, ‘Réserve Ritz’ Deutz, ‘La Côte Glaciere’ Blanc de Noirs Bollinger, ‘La Grande Année’ Brut Dom Perignon, Brut Krug, Brut
-
Prestige Cuvée750ml £340Taittinger, ‘Comtes de Champagne’ Blanc de Blancs Perrier-Jouët, ‘Belle Epoque’ Brut Pol Roger, ‘Sir Winston Churchill’ Brut Louis Roederer, ‘Cristal’ Brut Jacques Selosse, ‘V.O.’ Blanc de Blancs
-
Magnum1500ml £290Bollinger, ‘Special Cuvée’, Brut Ruinart, Blanc de Blancs Dom Perignon, Brut Krug, Grande Cuveé Louis Roederer, Cristal
-
White WineMontagny 1er Cru, Joseph Drouhin Burgundy, France Pinot Bianco ‘Finado’, Cantina Andriano Alto Adige, Italy Riesling, Domaine Rolly Gassmann Alsace, France Sauvignon Blanc ‘Petit Clos’, Clos Henri Marlborough, New Zealand Chablis, Domaine Jean-Marc Brocard Burgundy, France Sancerre ‘Grande Cuvée’, Comte Lafond Loire Valley, France Meursault, Domaine Jean-Michel Gaunoux Burgundy, France Puligny Montrachet 1er Cru Les Referts, Marc Morey Burgundy, France Chablis Grand Cru ‘Bougros’, Joseph Drouhin Burgundy, France Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru Morgeot Lequin Colin, Burgundy, France Beaune 1er Cru ‘Clos des Mouches’, Drouhin Burgundy, France
-
Rosé WineCôtes de Provence ‘Whispering Angel’ Château d’Esclans, Provence, France Côtes de Provence 'Rose et Or' Château Minuty, Provence, France
-
Red Wine‘Ritz Pauillac’ Domaines Barons de Rothschild - Lafite, Bordeaux, France Rioja Reserva, Marques de Murrieta Rioja, Spain Fleurie 'Roche Guillon', Domaine de Fa Beaujolais, France Syrah, Mullineux Swartland, South Africa Chianti Classico Riserva, Tenuta Tignanello Tuscany, Italy ‘Petit Figeac’, 2eme Vin du Château Figeac Saint-Emilion, Bordeaux, France Malbec ‘La Linterna’, Bemberg Mendoza, Argentina Nuits-Saint-Georges 1er Cru Pruliers, Duband Burgundy, France Shiraz ‘Mount Edelstone’, Henschke Eden Valley, Australia Château Lynch-Bages, Pauillac Bordeaux, France
-
Sherry70ml £13Fino ‘Tio Pepe’, González Byass Manzanilla Pasada ‘Pastrana’, Bodegas Hidalgo La Gitana Amontillado ‘Del Duque’, González Byass 30 Años Oloroso ‘Antique’, Fernando de Castilla Pedro Ximénez ‘Noe’, González Byass 30 Años
-
Port70ml £13Ramos Pinto, White Port Taylor’s, LBV Fonseca, Old Tawny
Spirits
-
Gin 14 recenzje50ml £16Bombay Sapphire Dry Tanqueray Gin Mare Plymouth Sipsmith Hendrick’s Silent Pool Gin No.3 Sipsmith Sloe Gin Tanqueray No. Ten Boatyard Old Tom Gin Roku Monkey 47 Whitley Neill Connoisseur Cut Bareksten Botanical Gin Beefeater Burrough’s Reserve
-
Vodka 8 recenzje50ml £16Ketel One Grey Goose Belvedere Konik’s Tail Snow Queen Tito’s Handmade Chase Stoli Elit Chopin
-
Rum50ml £16Havana Club 3 Years Old Bacardi Carta Blanca Santa Teresa Appleton 8 Bacardi 8 Years Old Dictador 12 Years Old Diplomatico Reserva Exclusiva Zacapa 23 Solera Havana Club Seleccion de Maestros St Nichols Abbey 5 Years Old Flor de Caña 25-Year-Old Zacapa XO Diplomatico Ambassador 1980 Bacardi
-
Cachaça 1 recenzja50ml £22Leblon Reserva Especial Germana Heritage
TEQUILA
-
Olmeca Altos Plata50ml £19
-
Don Julio50ml £21
-
Patron Silver50ml £23
-
Don Julio50ml £21
-
Clase Azul50ml £55
-
Don Julio Anejo50ml £30
-
Don Julio 194250ml £55
MEZCAL
-
Creyente50ml £22
-
Montelobos Joven50ml £25
COGNAC
-
Martell VSOP50ml £17
-
Rémy Martin VSOP50ml £21
-
Martell XO50ml £30
-
Courvoisier XO50ml £33
-
Rémy Martin XO50ml £34
-
Louis Royer XO50ml £38
-
Hine XO50ml £38
-
Hennessy XO50ml £40
-
Martell Cordon Bleu50ml £30
-
Hennessy Paradis50ml £115
-
Louis Royer Single Cask Cognac 38-Year-Old50ml £220
-
Hennessy Paradis Imperial50ml £330
-
Louis XIII de Rémy Martin50ml £350
-
Richard Hennessy50ml £400
-
Martell L’Or Jean Martell50ml £550
-
Grand Marnier Quintessence Cuvée50ml £250
ARMAGNAC
-
Clos Martin VSOP50ml £21
-
Folle Blanche Baron de Lustrac 197350ml £36
CALVADOS
-
Boulard VSOP50ml £19
-
Père Magloire 12-Year-Old50ml £21
-
Père Magloire XO50ml £23
-
Boulard Extra50ml £64
GRAPPA
-
Nonino Picolit50ml £35
PISCO
-
Macchu50ml £19
-
Waqar50ml £26
WELSH WHISKY
-
Penderyn Madeira Finish50ml £19
-
Penderyn Portwood Finish50ml £21
ENGLISH WHISKY
-
The Lakes The One Fine Blended50ml £19
-
The Lake Whiskymaker’s Edition Single Malt50ml £35
IRISH WHISKEY
-
Jameson Select Reserve50ml £18
-
Redbreast 12-Year-Old50ml £22
-
Midleton Very Rare50ml £40
BOURBON
-
Woodford Reserve50ml £19
-
Wild Turkey, 10150ml £19
-
Makers Mark 4650ml £21
-
Booker’s50ml £23
-
Blanton’s Gold50ml £36
-
Pappy Van Winkle’s Family Reserve 13-Year-Old50ml £170
-
Pappy Van Winkle’s Family Reserve 15-Year-Old50ml £250
-
Pappy Van Winkle’s Family Reserve 20-Year-Old50ml £350
-
Pappy Van Winkle’s Family Reserve 23-Year-Old50ml £500
RYE
-
Sazerac50ml £19
-
Jack Daniel’s Single Barrel50ml £22
TENNESSEE
-
Gentleman Jack50ml £19
-
Jack Daniel’s Single Barrel50ml £21
CANADIAN
-
Crown Royal50ml £19
-
Canadian Club 197050ml £120
BLENDED WHISKY
-
Johnnie Walker Black Label 12-Year-Old50ml £18
-
Chivas Regal 12-Year-Old50ml £18
-
Chivas Regal 18-Year-Old50ml £31
-
Chivas Regal 25-Year-Old50ml £60
-
Johnnie Walker Blue Label50ml £50
SINGLE MALT WHISKY
-
Auchentoshan Three Wood50ml £19
-
Vinaya Bladnoch50ml £22
-
Bladnoch 19-Year-Old50ml £40
-
Highland Park 18-Year-Old50ml £32
-
Crabbies 22-Year-Old50ml £40
-
Laphroaig Quarter Cask50ml £19
-
Ardbeg Uigeadail50ml £21
-
Lagavulin 16-Year-Old50ml £21
-
Laphroaig 25-Year-Old50ml £75
-
Aberfeldy 12-Year-Old50ml £18
-
Oban 14-Year-Old50ml £19
-
The Dalmore 15-Year-Old50ml £22
-
Glenmorangie 18-Year-Old50ml £42
-
Glenmorangie Signet50ml £60
-
The Dalmore King Alexander III50ml £65
-
The Dalmore 25-Year-Old50ml £220
-
The Dalmore 1980 Constellation Collection50ml £600
-
Aultmore 12-Year-Old50ml £18
-
Dalwhinnie 15-Year-Old50ml £19
-
The Glenlivet 15-Year-Old50ml £19
-
Aberlour A’Bunadh50ml £20
-
Craigellachie 13-Year-Old50ml £21
-
Balvenie Caribbean Cask 14-Year-Old50ml £32
-
Glenfarclas 21-Year-Old50ml £35
-
Crabbies 199250ml £70
-
Balvenie Single Barrel 21-Year-Old50ml £70
-
Glenfiddich 30-Year-Old50ml £250
JAPANESE
-
Suntory Yamazaki 12-Year-Old50ml £40
-
Suntory Hakushu 12-Year-Old50ml £40
-
Suntory Hibiki 17-Year-Old50ml £100
-
Suntory Hakushu 18-Year-Old50ml £110
-
Suntory Yamazaki 18-Year-Old50ml £120
-
Suntory Hibiki 21-Year-Old50ml £170
-
Suntory Hibiki 30-Year-Old50ml £600
-
Suntory Hakushu 25-Year-Old50ml £650
THE MACALLAN COLLECTION
-
Macallan Double Cask Matured 12-Year-Old50ml £32
-
Macallan Sherry Cask 12-Year-Old50ml £36
-
Macallan Rare Cask50ml £60
-
The Macallan Sherry Cask 18-Year-Old50ml £75
-
The Macallan James Bond Decade II 60th Anniversary50ml £130
-
The Macallan the London Edition50ml £200
-
The Macallan Exceptional Cask 200550ml £250
-
The Macallan Exceptional Cask 200250ml £260
-
The Macallan 25-Year-Old50ml £400
-
The Macallan Fine Oak 30-Year-Old50ml £500
-
The Macallan Sherry Oak 30-Year-Old50ml £600
BEER
-
Heineken, Peroni330ml £11
-
Meantime London Pale Ale330ml £11
-
Aspall Cider330ml £11
-
Lucky Saint Low Alcohol330ml £11
SOFT DRINKS
-
Coca-Cola, Diet Coca-Cola200ml £7.5
-
Fever Tree Tonic Water, Light Tonic Water Mediterranean Tonic, Soda Water, Lemonade, Ginger Ale, Ginger Beer200ml £7.5
-
Elderflower Pressé250ml £8.5
JUICES
-
Orange, Grapefruit, Apple, Pineapple, Cranberry, Peach, Pomegranate Juice250ml £11
WATER
-
Hildon Still, Hildon Sparkling 330ml330ml £6
-
Perrier 330ml, San Pellegrino 250ml330ml £6
-
Hildon Still, Hildon Sparkling 750ml750ml £9
-
Evian, Perrier, San Pellegrino 750ml750ml £9
HOT BEVERAGES
-
Loose Leaf Tea£9.5
-
Infusions£9.5Moroccan Mint, Lemon Verbena, Chamomile Flowers, Rooibos Red Tea, Passion Fruit and Orange
-
Coffee 32 recenzje£9.5Ritz Filter Coffee, Americano, Espresso, Café Latte, Cappuccino, Espresso Macchiato, Flat White, Decaffeinated Coffee
CAVIAR
-
Royal Belgian Platinum
-
Vodka Pairing: Grey Goose 50ml£15
-
Royal Belgian Oscietra
-
Vodka Pairing: Chopin 50ml£22
-
Royal Belgian Beluga
-
Vodka Pairing: Stoli Elit 50ml£19
-
Epicurean Journey£950Steak Tartare, Imperial Caviar Oyster, Champagne and Platinum Caviar 30g Royal Belgian Beluga, 30g Royal Belgian Golden Oscietra 30g Royal Belgian Oscietra, 30g Royal Belgian Platinum Opalyse Crème Fraiche, Royal Belgian Oscietra
-
Vodka Pairing: Chopin 50ml£22
BAR FOOD MENU
-
Coronation Chicken Croustillant£29Served with French Fries
-
Ritz Classic Club£33Served with French Fries
-
Smoked Salmon, Cucumber and Horseradish£33Served with French Fries
-
Salt Beef, Sourdough and Mustard£33Served with French Fries
-
Soup au Pistou£26
-
Spiced Avocado, Espelette Pepper and Sourdough£28
-
Burrata, Cherry Tomato and Basil£30
-
Tuna Niçoise Salad£30
-
Caesar Salad, Chicken and Bacon£30
-
Bacon Cheeseburger, French Fries£35
-
Fish Goujons, Tartar Sauce and French Fries£36
-
Confit Duck Pastilla, Ras El Hanout and Lemon£30
-
Beef Empanada, Garlic and Coriander£30
-
Panko Prawns, Chilli and Lime£36
-
Six Rossmore Oysters£36
-
Lobster Rolls 4 recenzje , Spiced Tomato and Tarragon£40
-
Homemade Ice Cream and Sorbet Selection£21
-
Seasonal Ritz Pavlova£24
-
Chocolate Mousse 2 recenzje , Hazelnut and Caramel£24
-
Dessert Du Jour£24
-
Selection of Artisan Cheese£33